New: Free MSME tools are live, GST verifier, Udyam checker, land converter + a government loans & schemes guide.

Explore free tools
Back to Companies

Lopan Metal Tretment

RSPCB consent

Lopan Metal Tretment works in steel & metals in the Bhiwadi industrial belt. The unit holds a Red category consent from the Rajasthan State Pollution Control Board valid to 2028. Google users rate it 4.1 from 7 reviews.

4.1(7 reviews)on Google

Contact Information

4QCR+V9M, Alwar, Rajasthan 301018, India

Compete for this category

Want your business above Lopan Metal Tretment in Steel & Metals?

Premium puts your listing at the top of Steel & Metals, and routes buyer enquiries straight to you.

See Premium plansOr claim this listing free

Location

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details and reach more buyers.

Claim for Free

About this listing

Lopan Metal Tretment is an industrial unit in the Steel & Metals sector, located in the Bhiwadi industrial belt, Alwar district, Rajasthan. The unit holds a valid RSPCB Red category pollution consent (valid to 31/01/2028) recorded in the Government of Rajasthan Consent Register. Units in this sector produce or process steel, metal components, castings and alloys that feed construction and manufacturing supply chains. The Bhiwadi belt is one of North India's largest industrial clusters, supplying manufacturers across Delhi NCR.

Common questions

Where is Lopan Metal Tretment located?

Lopan Metal Tretment is located at 4QCR+V9M, Alwar, Rajasthan 301018, India.

What sector does Lopan Metal Tretment operate in?

Lopan Metal Tretment operates in the Steel & Metals sector of the Bhiwadi industrial belt. Units in this sector produce or process steel, metal components, castings and alloys that feed construction and manufacturing supply chains.

Is Lopan Metal Tretment a government-registered unit?

Per public government records, Lopan Metal Tretment holds a valid RSPCB Red category pollution consent (valid to 31/01/2028) recorded in the Government of Rajasthan Consent Register.