New: Free MSME tools are live, GST verifier, Udyam checker, land converter + a government loans & schemes guide.

Explore free tools
Back to Companies

PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED

RIICO-registeredRSPCB consent
Steel & Metals|Steel industry

PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED operates as a steel industry in the Bhiwadi industrial belt. The unit holds a Red category consent from the Rajasthan State Pollution Control Board valid to 2026 and appears in RIICO allottee records for plot B-815. Work covers steel industry, construction equipment supplier and construction material wholesaler. Google users rate it 4 from 6 reviews.

4(6 reviews)on Google1-25

Products & Services

Steel industryConstruction equipment supplierConstruction material wholesalerIndustrial spares and products wholesaler

Business Information

Business Hours

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Mon-Sat)

Contact Information

A-1121-22, Bhiwadi, Alwar, Rajasthan - 301019

Compete for this category

Want your business above PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED in Steel & Metals?

Premium puts your listing at the top of Steel & Metals, and routes buyer enquiries straight to you.

See Premium plansOr claim this listing free

Location

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to update your details and reach more buyers.

Claim for Free

Common questions

Where is PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED located?

PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED is located at A-1121-22, Bhiwadi, Alwar, Rajasthan - 301019.

What sector does PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED operate in?

PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED operates in the Steel & Metals sector of the Bhiwadi industrial belt. Units in this sector produce or process steel, metal components, castings and alloys that feed construction and manufacturing supply chains.

Is PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED a government-registered unit?

Per public government records, PETROPOL INDIA LIMITED holds a valid RSPCB Red category pollution consent (valid to 30/06/2026) recorded in the Government of Rajasthan Consent Register, and appears in the RIICO occupancy records for the belt.